Use for VOLVO Oil Filter(Lubrication) 3831236

Use for VOLVO Oil Filter(Lubrication) 3831236

Project Description

CYU AUTO PARTS– VOLVO Oil Filter (Lubrication) 3831236

Product Information

CRITERIA

Bypass Valve Opening Pressure [bar] 0,7
Reverse Lock Opening Pressure [bar] 0,12
Connecting thread 3/4″ 16 UNF
Diameter [mm] 96
Height [mm] 177


Cross Reference OEM

AMC NO229
ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 387493
ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 363020
ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 442004
BOMAG 05710640
BOMAG 05710634
CASE IH R1350575
CASE IH 3214797R1
CATERPILLAR 5W6017
CATERPILLAR 7W2326
CHEVROLET 7984717
CHRYSLER 75065 702
CITRO?N 75 065 702
CLAAS 147 222 0
CLARK 160698
CLARK 960698
COLES 8985117
COLES 8985124
DAF 1500851
DAIMLER 0008301218
DEUTZ-FAHR 1901919
DEUTZ-FAHR 1174421
DEUTZ-FAHR 1111602030900
DEUTZ-FAHR 01181749
DEUTZ-FAHR A1,5H4123
DEUTZ-FAHR 1162921
DEUTZ-FAHR 0150157520
DEUTZ-FAHR 01182552
DEUTZ-FAHR 1160025
DEUTZ-FAHR 1173430
DEUTZ-FAHR 1182552
DEUTZ-FAHR 8701155447
DEUTZ-FAHR 01174421
DEUTZ-FAHR 1162757
DEUTZ-FAHR 1174576
DEUTZ-FAHR 1174577
DYNAPAC 747476
FAUN 4134784
FAUN 4795837
FAUN 4134217
FIAT 61673585
FIAT 61671160
FIAT 673588
FIAT 61671600
FIAT 671160
FIAT-HITACHI 1174421
FORD 6106841
FORD 5019424
FORD 5000859
FORD 5010664
FORD 5004775
FORD 5019425
FORD 1565204
FREIGHTLINER ABPN10GLF699
FUCHS 00073033
FUCHS 73033
FUCHS 1160025
GMC 7984717
GMC 7984864
HANOMAG HENSCHEL 88000922604
HANOMAG HENSCHEL 711922604
HANOMAG HENSCHEL 922604
HANOMAG HENSCHEL 5205401300
HY-MAC 2700192
HYSTER 251755
IVECO 1173430
IVECO 1160025
IVECO 1901919
IVECO 61671160
JCB (BAMFORD) 02-100073
JOHN DEERE AZ22878
K?LBLE 40001350
K?SSBOHRER 711 922 604
KOMATSU 2654407
KOMATSU PK2654407
KRAMER 1160025
KRAMER 0000800013
KRAMER L141
LIEBHERR 5502029
LIEBHERR 5507547
LINDE 0009830610
LINDE 0160000001001
LINDE 01160025
LOSENHAUSEN 0499950339
MAN 86 77903 0378
MAN 51055010002
MAN 51055010003
MAN 86 05500 6005
MANITOU 476954
MASSEY FERGUSON 2998553
MASSEY FERGUSON 1621183
MASSEY FERGUSON 1447031
MASSEY FERGUSON 1447031M
MASSEY FERGUSON 2871722M1
MASSEY FERGUSON 2654 407
MASSEY FERGUSON 1447031M2
MASSEY FERGUSON 2871722M2
MASSEY FERGUSON 2998553M1
MERCEDES-BENZ A 001 184 96 01
MERCEDES-BENZ 831 400 00 48
MERCEDES-BENZ A 831 900 00 48
MERCEDES-BENZ 831 900 00 48
MERCEDES-BENZ 001 184 96 01
MERCEDES-BENZ A 831 400 00 48
MITSUBISHI 3474000200
MOTEURS BAUDOUIN.S.A 1504034OW
MOTEURS BAUDOUIN.S.A 1504039OW
MWM 605411880008
NISSAN 152089X800
NISSAN 15209T9005
O & K 046826
PEGASO 740911
PERKINS 3000323
PERKINS 26 54407
POCLAIN K0850588
POCLAIN 250521
POCLAIN 150521
POCLAIN K0150521
POCLAIN G0250522
POCLAIN R1350575
RENAULT 00 03 563 603
RENAULT TRUCKS 0024164103
RENAULT TRUCKS 0003563603
RICHIER 552652301
RICHIER 552352604
SAURER 4631281100
SENNEBOGEN 3752031662
STEYR 61000070005
SULLAIR 68221500
SULLAIR 4355
SULLAIR 68521500
SULLAIR 4057120
SULLAIR 0681
SULLAIR 68520500
TALBOT 5501316450
TALBOT 75 065 702
TALBOT 0075065702
TIMBERJACK 413977
VM 41150066A
VM 4115057
VOLVO 119935450
VOLVO 39766035
VOLVO 3831236
VOLVO 3976603
VOLVO 39766036
VW 061 115 561
ZETTELMEYER 0040507408
ZETTELMEYER 004050740
ZETTELMEYER 00MU5074
ZETTELMEYER 00MU5345
ZETTELMEYER 004057120

ART NUMBER

ACDelco X4018E
ACDelco PF881
ACDelco X 17
ALCO FILTER SP 827
BALDWIN BT217
BALDWIN BT237
BOSCH 0 451 203 010
CHAMP PH299

The names Cummins,Fleetguard,Cat, Komatsu, Perkins,Volvo or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only. CYU Auto Parts  is not affiliated with any of the brands mentioned above.


How do I place an order?

There are a couple of ways you can place an order with us:

How do I find part number?

Our Website allows the customers to find parts details in two formats i.e.

  • Brand-wise search: Near the TOP of the screen is a menu with a list of FILTER BRAND. Click on the FILTER BRAND name of the part you wish to locate. Then select the Model you are looking for and a complete list of spare parts will be listed for the Model. You can farther request us for online quotation at sales@cyuauto.com
  • Category-wise search :Click PRODUCTS, Near the left side of the screen is a menu with a list of Categories’. Click on the Categories name of the part you wish to locate. Then select the Brand/ Manufacturer you are looking for and a complete list of spare parts will be listed for the selected Brand/Manufacturer. You can also request for a Quotation or enquiry at sales@cyuauto.com
  • Click DOWNLOAD, including all filter brand, size and thread.
What is CYU delivery policy?

We deliver “Quality & Precision” on time at competitive prices

What competitive advantage CYU can provide to the customers and how?

Our focus on niche segment has empowered us to have cost effective solution for our customers and position ourselves beyond the competitive market.

What are advantages, CYU ensures to their customers?

Quality & Precision, High Performance,  Advance Technology,  Stock availability, Technical Expertise & Knowledge, Competitive prices, Customer Satisfaction.

What is CYU core competency?

Our ability to provide the complete range of aftermarket engine parts, for Heavy duty on road Vehicle from European manufacturers like Mercedes, CAT, CUMMINS, FLEETGUARD, FORD, Volvo & Scania etc.

What are the main activities of CYU?

CHENGYU AUTO PARTS is one of the Pioneer’s in the supply of aftermarket engine parts for heavy duty on road vehicles & promotes its products as CYU.