Use for VOLVO Fuel Filter 466987

Use for VOLVO Fuel Filter 466987

Project Description

CYU AUTO PARTS– VOLVO Fuel Filter 466987

Product Information

CRITERIA

Filter type Screw-on Filter
Outer diameter [mm] 79
Inner diameter 1 [mm] 72
Inner diameter 2 [mm] 62
Thread Size M16X1,5
Height [mm] 120

Cross Reference

ATLAS COPCO 371291
ATLAS COPCO 362972
ATLAS COPCO 441923
ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 441923
ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 362972
ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 371291
AUW?RTER 983614
BMW 13321332756
BOMAG 05713909
BOMAG 05711729
BOMAG 5711730
BOMAG 5712817
BOMAG 05711730
BOMAG 05712817
BOMAG 5713909
BOMAG 5711729
CASE IH J903640
CASE IH B-1050595
CASE IH 3032750
CASE IH G-150564
CASE IH 3032750R1
CASE IH 161624
CATERPILLAR 9Y-4421
CATERPILLAR 5W-3394
CATERPILLAR 9Y-4516
CLAAS CT6005000788
CLAAS 600.502.548.8
CLAAS 6005000788
CLAAS 000.656.501.0
CLAAS 0006565010
CUMMINS 3931063
CUMMINS 3903640
DEUTZ-FAHR 1902124
DEUTZ-FAHR 2161582
DEUTZ-FAHR 1161582
DEUTZ-FAHR 1182550
DEUTZ-FAHR 12153158
DEUTZ-FAHR 01183359
DEUTZ-FAHR 01183360
DEUTZ-FAHR 1160243
DEUTZ-FAHR 1174423
DEUTZ-FAHR W1H4117
DEUTZ-FAHR 01180597
DEUTZ-FAHR 1183359
DEUTZ-FAHR 01174422
DEUTZ-FAHR 01181917
DEUTZ-FAHR 1161003
DEUTZ-FAHR 1180597
DEUTZ-FAHR 1183360
DEUTZ-FAHR 1902133
DEUTZ-FAHR Q1,5H4117
DEUTZ-FAHR Q1H4117
DEUTZ-FAHR 01174423
DEUTZ-FAHR 01182550
DEUTZ-FAHR W1,5H4117
DEUTZ-FAHR 1164620
DEUTZ-FAHR 1174422
DEUTZ-FAHR 1181917
DEUTZ-FAHR 247139
FAHR 8-1219-180-293.00
FAUN 4134-475
FAUN 0746920
FAUN 0746-920
FAUN 4795-772
FENDT F181200060030
FENDT F100001160243
FENDT F119200060010
FENDT X810190140
FIAT 75208272
FIAT 61144392
FIAT 7110301
FIAT 61142392
FIAT 61674455
FIAT 8123679
FIAT 61142397
FORD E5HN9N327AA
FORD 6106753
FORD 6124136
FORD 5004780
GENERAL MOTORS 7984867
GUELDNER 0009831613
HAMM 234575
HAMM 1213202
HAMM 40538001
HAMM 2345755018
HANOMAG HENSCHEL 983614
HANOMAG HENSCHEL 114924143
HANOMAG HENSCHEL 711983614
HANOMAG HENSCHEL 2871513M2
HANOMAG HENSCHEL 194924159
HITACHI 75208272
HITACHI 1930820
IVECO 1908312
IVECO 61142392
IVECO 1930953
IVECO 42074972
IVECO 4764693
IVECO 1900953
IVECO 1902134
IVECO 1904640
IVECO 1907640
IVECO 1930820
IVECO 1164620
IVECO 8123679
IVECO 1160243
IVECO 1902133
JCB 02910155
JCB (BAMFORD) 02/910155
K?SSBOHRER 9836141098
K?SSBOHRER 8329000049
KAELBLE 40700313
KAELBLE 40001351
KHD 1180597
KOMATSU 161624
KOMATSU 6742-01-3790
KOMATSU 6732-71-6110
LAMBORGHINI 2.4319.500.1
LIEBHERR 5601514
LIEBHERR 7001261
LIEBHERR 7021295
LIEBHERR 5106169
LIEBHERR 5502896
LINDE 9831613
LINDE 1160243
LINDE 0160000003001
LINDE 0009831622
LINDE 9831622
LINDE 160000003000
LINDE 01160243
LINDE 0009831613
LINDE 0009831613V
LOMBARDINI 217.5504.6
LOMBARDINI 278.2175.35
LOMBARDINI 2762175046
LOSENHAUSEN 04999/50341
LOSENHAUSEN 0499950341
MAN 51.12503-0012
MAN 81.12503-0035
MASSEY FERGUSON 2862361
MASSEY FERGUSON 2871513M2
MASSEY FERGUSON 2862361M1
MASSEY FERGUSON 3931063
MASSEY FERGUSON 286634M1
MASSEY FERGUSON 2871513M1
MASSEY-FERG-HANOMAG 2862361
MASSEY-FERG-HANOMAG 3931063
MERCEDES-BENZ 928301
MERCEDES-BENZ 0000928301
MWM 6.0541.18.8.0015
MWM 1174422
MWM 1174423
MWM 01174422
MWM 6.0541.14.2.0020
MWM 01174423
MWM 6.0541.18.8004
MWM 6.0541.18.8.0004
O & K 8000250
O & K 598380
O & K 1470029
O & K 047737
O & K 47737
O & K 0598380
POCLAIN B10505-95
POCLAIN 11505-84
POCLAIN 1505-26
POCLAIN J903640
POCLAIN 10505-95
POCLAIN G1505-64
POCLAIN 1505-64
POCLAIN G01505-64
RENAULT 000150564
RENAULT 7701015820
RENAULT 5000686590
RENAULT 5000806336
RENAULT 991203640
RENAULT 0870017560
RENAULT 7701015830
RENAULT 504113074
RENAULT 6005025488
RENAULT 5000790570
RENAULT 4033156710
RENAULT 5000686589
RENAULT 6005000788
RENAULT 7701017732
RENAULT 5000814227
RENAULT 7701017322
RENAULT SAMSUNG 991203640
RENAULT TRUCKS 5000814227
RENAULT TRUCKS 7701017322
RENAULT TRUCKS 4033156710
RENAULT TRUCKS 5000686590
RENAULT TRUCKS 5000686589
RENAULT TRUCKS 7701017732
RENAULT TRUCKS 870017560
RENAULT TRUCKS 7701015820
RENAULT TRUCKS 7701015830
RENAULT TRUCKS 150564
RENAULT TRUCKS 5000790570
RENAULT TRUCKS 5000806336
SCANIA 181646
SCANIA 457431326
SCANIA 326065
SCANIA 1401462
SCANIA 210970
SCANIA 364624
SENNEBOGEN 3754028623
SISU 835331343V
STEYR 2203710/0
SULLAIR 21W
SULLAIR 68527265
SULLAIR 383
SULLAIR 4053800
SULLAIR 0383
SULLAIR 4616
SULLAIR 2110
V?GELE 4912911420
V?GELE 4912911347
VALMET 835331343
VM 4531041
VOLVO 241672-5
VOLVO 243004-9
VOLVO 243009
VOLVO 8000250
VOLVO 11706667
VOLVO 142139393
VOLVO 4770170-1
VOLVO 7243004
VOLVO 3825133
VOLVO 21492771
VOLVO 3825133-6
VOLVO 7243004-4
VOLVO 7243004-9
VOLVO 241672
VOLVO 243004
VOLVO 466987
VOLVO 466987-3
VOLVO 466987-5
VOLVO 142440437
ZETTELMEYER 4053800
ZETTELMEYER 40538001
ZETTELMEYER 004053800
ZETTELMEYER 0040538001
ZETTELMEYER 00MU5380
ZETTELMEYER 0021743401
ZETTELMEYER 002174340
ZETTELMEYER 2174340
ZETTELMEYER 21743401

Art Number

A.L. FILTER ALG-2083
ACDelco TP1067
ACDelco ACD153
ACDelco TP943
ACDelco XD25
ALCO FILTER SP-871
ALCO FILTER SP-821
ALCO FILTER SP-861

The names Cummins,Fleetguard,Cat, Komatsu, Perkins,Volvo or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only. CYU Auto Parts  is not affiliated with any of the brands mentioned above.


How do I place an order?

There are a couple of ways you can place an order with us:

How do I find part number?

Our Website allows the customers to find parts details in two formats i.e.

  • Brand-wise search: Near the TOP of the screen is a menu with a list of FILTER BRAND. Click on the FILTER BRAND name of the part you wish to locate. Then select the Model you are looking for and a complete list of spare parts will be listed for the Model. You can farther request us for online quotation at sales@cyuauto.com
  • Category-wise search :Click PRODUCTS, Near the left side of the screen is a menu with a list of Categories’. Click on the Categories name of the part you wish to locate. Then select the Brand/ Manufacturer you are looking for and a complete list of spare parts will be listed for the selected Brand/Manufacturer. You can also request for a Quotation or enquiry at sales@cyuauto.com
  • Click DOWNLOAD, including all filter brand, size and thread.
What is CYU delivery policy?

We deliver “Quality & Precision” on time at competitive prices

What competitive advantage CYU can provide to the customers and how?

Our focus on niche segment has empowered us to have cost effective solution for our customers and position ourselves beyond the competitive market.

What are advantages, CYU ensures to their customers?

Quality & Precision, High Performance,  Advance Technology,  Stock availability, Technical Expertise & Knowledge, Competitive prices, Customer Satisfaction.

What is CYU core competency?

Our ability to provide the complete range of aftermarket engine parts, for Heavy duty on road Vehicle from European manufacturers like Mercedes, CAT, CUMMINS, FLEETGUARD, FORD, Volvo & Scania etc.

What are the main activities of CYU?

CHENGYU AUTO PARTS is one of the Pioneer’s in the supply of aftermarket engine parts for heavy duty on road vehicles & promotes its products as CYU.